2017 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK : SEPTEMBER 8 - 10
|
|
APW MOTORCYCLES AUSTRALIAN SIDECAR CHAMPIONSHIP Warm Up SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Speed | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Speed | ||||||||
4 Bruce COLLINS / Peter DE ANGELIS (VIC) (3rd) | 16 Darryl RAYNER / Wendy CAMPBELL (NSW) (5th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:12.386 | 49.722 | 31.566 | 2:33.674 | 1 | 1:09.199 | 48.451 | 31.510 | 2:29.160 | ||||||||||
2 | 34.278 | 46.350 | 30.960 | 203 | 1:51.588 | 2 | 34.679 | 45.559 | 30.337 | 205 | 1:50.575 | ||||||||
3 | 33.234 | 45.562 | 30.350 | 207 | 1:49.146 | 3 | 34.150 | 45.402 | 30.224 | 211 | 1:49.776 | ||||||||
5 Richard GOODALE / Scott GOODALE (QLD) (13th) | 18 Simon REYNOLDS / Kathryn WARNE (NSW) (12th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:09.005 | 52.773 | 34.919 | 2:36.697 | 1 | 1:19.446 | 54.600 | 34.476 | 2:48.522 | ||||||||||
2 | 38.738 | 50.553 | 34.128 | 168 | 2:03.419 | 2 | 38.220 | 49.611 | 32.788 | 185 | 2:00.619 | ||||||||
3 | 37.435 | 50.378 | 32.796 | 188 | 2:00.609 | ||||||||||||||
6 Des HARVEY / Gary CUSHNAHAN (WA) (7th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 2:02.298 | 50.228 | 31.988 | 3:24.514 | 22 Matthew McKINNON / Brad GORRIE (NSW) (4th) | ||||||||||||||
2 | 36.188 | 45.436 | 30.436 | 193 | 1:52.060 | 1 | 1:02.132 | 48.738 | 31.500 | 2:22.370 | |||||||||
2 | 33.961 | 46.813 | 31.310 | 200 | 1:52.084 | ||||||||||||||
10 Murray STRONACH / Steve MARSHALL (WA) (2nd) | 3 | 33.538 | 45.549 | 30.586 | 198 | 1:49.673 | |||||||||||||
1 | 1:04.296 | 47.703 | 29.629 | 2:21.628 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 33.170 | 46.631 | 30.294 | 229 | 1:50.095 | 27 Howard FORD / Lee MENZIES (NSW) (6th) | |||||||||||||
3 | 32.769 | 45.568 | 29.787 | 225 | 1:48.124 | 1 | 1:01.219 | 48.486 | 30.940 | 2:20.645 | |||||||||
2 | 35.031 | 46.310 | 29.635 | 221 | 1:50.976 | ||||||||||||||
12 Doug CHIVAS / Scobie BREEN (NSW) (10th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 51.058 | 50.078 | 34.623 | 2:15.759 | 38 John CLANCY / Warren GRUBB (VIC) (8th) | ||||||||||||||
2 | 37.382 | 48.350 | 33.318 | 164 | 1:59.050 | 1 | 44.509 | 50.327 | 32.086 | 2:06.922 | |||||||||
2 | 36.609 | 46.974 | 31.447 | 198 | 1:55.030 | ||||||||||||||
15 Jeff BROWN / Darren SHELDRICK (NSW) (9th) | 3 | 35.341 | 46.828 | 31.471 | 197 | 1:53.640 | |||||||||||||
1 | 48.357 | 51.619 | 33.642 | 2:13.618 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 35.797 | 50.377 | 32.654 | 184 | 1:58.828 | 65 Darryl McLEOD / Paul MATTHEWS (WA) (11th) | |||||||||||||
3 | 35.307 | 49.433 | 31.885 | 188 | 1:56.625 | 1 | 1:15.861 | 51.892 | 33.078 | 2:40.831 | |||||||||
2 | 37.448 | 50.963 | 33.333 | 189 | 2:01.744 | ||||||||||||||
3 | 36.900 | 50.313 | 33.019 | 193 | 2:00.232 | ||||||||||||||
82 Dave BOUGHEN / Lok O'KANE (QLD) (1st) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 57.992 | 48.675 | 30.425 | 2:17.092 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 33.862 | 45.426 | 29.542 | 198 | 1:48.830 | ||||||||||||||
3 | 32.345 | 44.830 | 28.904 | 214 | 1:46.079 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |